Match Overview Fri

Event Time Round Team 1 Team 2 Score Court
XAD 09:00 AM QF Curtis-Mcdonald, James+Curtis-Mcdonald, Hope Gelderbloem, Mark+Palmer, Madeleine 8-0 01
XAD 09:00 AM QF Sankey, Craig+Briant, Cathy Edgley, Dylan+Wilson, Joanne 8-6 02
XAD 09:00 AM QF Sullivan, Zac+Sullivan, Maree Jennings, Josh+Thompson, Belle 7-8 03
XBD 09:00 AM R16 Burns, Cooper+Curtis-Mcdonald, D'Arcy Penny, Peter+Mullen, Judy 8-5 04
XCD 09:00 AM R64 Johnston, Anthony+Johnston, Mary Anne Te Pairi, Joel+Te Pairi, Barb 8-5 05
XCD 09:00 AM R64 Tsorlini, Cameron+Tsorlini, Shannyn Langford, Scott+Langford, Jennifer 3-8 07
XAD 09:00 AM QF Chapman, Leigh+Trivett, Melanie Curran, Mathew+Bucewicz, Kelly 2-8 08
XCD 09:00 AM R32 Olaru, Grigore+Visescu, Dana Dvorak, Michael+Dvorak, Alexia 8-0 09
XCD 09:00 AM R64 Neil, Mark+Gram, Jenny Whittle, Harry+Whittle, Jo 8-1 10
XCD 09:00 AM R64 Euhus, Zac+Euhus, Tracey Davidson, Geoff+Hall, Wendy 1-8 11
XCD 09:00 AM R64 Helmore, Alistair+Jacobsen, Alison Euhus, Tyler+Cropley, Shelby 8-2 12
XCD 09:00 AM R64 Wilson, Andrew+Wilson, Catherine Kidman, Brett+Cropley, Belinda 3-8 13
XBD 09:00 AM R16 Flynn, Shane+Flynn, Michelle Singh, Tristan+Campbell, Kate 8-7 14
XCD 09:00 AM R64 Kalviskis, Mick+Kalviskis, Melissa Holland-Dean, Lewis+Mccarthy, Sophia 6-8 15
XCD 09:00 AM R32 Buttifant, Mark+Buttifant, Madeleine Bassett, Jack+Bassett, Narelle 2-8 16
XCD 09:00 AM R32 Dall, Mat+Dall, Kylie Fox, Craig+Fox, Maddy 3-8 17
XCD 09:00 AM R64 Franks, David+Davey, Andy Cope, Andrew+Cope, Beth 8-4 18
XCD 09:00 AM R64 Toriedt, Lutz+Toriedt, Sarah Nettlefold, Jeremy+Nettlefold, Lisa 7-8 19
XCD 09:00 AM R64 Aitken, James+Aitken, Mim Laidlaw, Mark+Laidlaw, Sarah 4-8 20
XCD 09:00 AM R64 Busk, Alan+O'Sullivan, Jenni Penny, Harry+Partner Wanted, L2 w.o.  
MOS 09:50 AM QF Brunner, John Hickey, Michael 6-2 6-4 01
MOS 09:50 AM QF Curtis-Mcdonald, James Koutsonikolas, Tony 6-0 6-1 02
MOS 09:50 AM QF Chapman, Leigh Edgley, Dylan 6-4 3-6 [10-6] 03
MCS 09:50 AM QF Rodriguez, Marcelo Allen, Joe 3-8 04
MBD 09:50 AM R16 Flack, Zac+Franks, Ethan Crisfield, Andrew+Zhao, Xinsong 5-8 05
XBD 09:50 AM R16 Herbert, Matene+Herbert, Caitlin Allen, Sam+Allen, Georgia 3-8 06
LOS 09:50 AM SF Bucewicz, Kelly Curtis-Mcdonald, Hope 3-6 4-6 08
MOS 09:50 AM QF Liddell, Brendan Wurtz, Rod 6-2 6-4 09
LOS 09:50 AM SF Thompson, Belle Curtis-Mcdonald, D'Arcy 6-2 6-0 10
MCD 09:50 AM R16 Hunter, Bill+Presser, Trevor Cannon, Brock+Presser, Mark 8-3 10
MBD 09:50 AM R16 Smith, Douglas+Vlcek, Josh Foot, Alex+Peart, Matthew 7-8 11
MAD 09:50 AM R16 Adamo, Carmine+Adamo, Matthew Allen, Matt+Gayfer, Tony 2-8 12
MBD 09:50 AM R16 Penny, Jack+Reid, Michael Crockett, Lance+Mcdonald, Mark 3-8 13
MBD 09:50 AM R16 Broadhead, Andrew+Steele, Des Langdon, Dominic+Langdon, Jack 8-6 14
XBD 09:50 AM R16 O'Callaghan, Anthony+O'Callaghan, Katrina Midwood, Jon+Midwood, Sally 8-7 15
MCD 09:50 AM R16 Whittle, Ben+Whittle, Stuart Eames, Darren+Eames, Joshua 1-8 16
MCD 09:50 AM R16 Mcewan, Stuart+Rich, Robert Scully, Mark+Young, Michael 8-5 17
MCD 09:50 AM R16 Couttie, Patrick+Wysocki, David Adam, Rob+Coleman, Brent 8-3 18
MCD 09:50 AM R16 Buttifant, Paul+Buttifant, Thomas Fox, Craig+Fox, Nick 8-2 20
LBS 10:40 AM Final Palmer, Madeleine Euhus, Tracey 8-3 02
MAD 10:40 AM R16 Peart, Andrew+Sankey, Craig Dumsday, Robert+Dumsday, Steven 8-5 04
MCD 10:40 AM R16 Flack, Andrew+Franks, Ethan Buttifant, Harry+Buttifant, Mark 4-8 05
MDS 10:40 AM QF Bassett, Jason Caldwell, Robert 8-4 06
MDS 10:40 AM QF Ashton, Marc Mustica, Daniel 8-4 07
LAS 10:40 AM Final Buttifant, Kathy Buttifant, Kate 8-4 09
MDS 10:40 AM QF Presser, Trevor Boucher, Bobby 8-4 11
MCD 10:40 AM R16 Johnston, Anthony+Mullen, Kevin Ablazej, Peter+Allen, Geoff 8-7 12
LCD 10:40 AM QF Kalviskis, Melissa+Pippo, Jennifer Davey, Andy+Laidlaw, Sarah 8-1 13
LCS 10:40 AM SF Kingston, Narelle Cropley, Belinda 6-8 16
LCS 10:40 AM SF Baylis, Claire O'Callaghan, Katrina 8-6 16
MDS 10:40 AM QF Holland-Dean, Lewis Pippo, Chris 1-8 18
MBD 10:40 AM R16 Retallick, Brenden+Wilson, Trent Oliver, Luke+Seymour, Darren 8-6 19
MCD 10:40 AM R16 Langford, Scott+Langford, Tom Duncan, David+Duncan, James 8-2 20
MAD 11:30 AM R16 Gill, Gursewak+Hawkins, Graham Liddell, Brendan+Smith, Douglas 8-4 01
MAD 11:30 AM R16 Doyle, Brendan+Edgley, Dylan Broadhead, Andrew+Steinke, Jayden 6-8 02
MAD 11:30 AM R16 Chapman, Leigh+Lloga, Yanni Brunner, John+Callahan, Kevin 8-1 03
MBD 11:30 AM R16 Midwood, Jon+Nicholls, Robert Allen, Joe+Allen, Matt 7-8 05
B12S 11:30 AM QF Gaulke, Hugo Peters, Flynn 8-0 06
B14S 11:30 AM QF Smith, Daniel Evans, Lukas 8-0 06
MAD 11:30 AM R16 Sullivan, Barry+Sullivan, Zac Wurtz, Ken+Wurtz, Rod 3-8 07
B16S 11:30 AM SF Flack, Zac Lindner, Andrew 8-1 07
B14S 11:30 AM QF Penny, Darcy Baiyun Jing, Rich 0-8 09
MBD 11:30 AM R16 O'Callaghan, Anthony+Peters, Derek Cannon, Brock+Presser, Mark 3-8 10
MAD 11:30 AM R16 Hickey, Michael+Slapar, Gary Foot, Alex+Peart, Matthew 8-7 11
LVD 11:30 AM RR3 Brunner, Gert+O'Sullivan, Jenni Hunter, Lisa+Midwood, Sally 8-4 12
B12S 11:30 AM QF Boming Li, William Whittle, Ben 8-1 13
MBD 11:30 AM R16 Curran, Mathew+Warnock, Vin Fox, Nick+Singh, Tristan 8-2 14
B14S 11:30 AM QF Flack, Harry Eames, Joshua 8-2 15
LDS 11:30 AM RR1 Cropley, Shelby Langford, Jennifer 3-8 17
LDD 11:30 AM RR2 Chapman, Gayle+Fox, Maddy Johnston, Mary Anne+Nettlefold, Lisa 8-2 17
G12D 11:30 AM Final Bruenjes, Lucy+Bruenjes, Sophie Baylis, Taya+Singing Li, Cici 4-8 18
LDD 11:30 AM RR2 Bassett, Lucy+Bassett, Narelle Hoogeboom, Marita+Te Pairi, Barb 6-8 19
B12S 11:30 AM QF Bassett, Jack Sankey, Luke 8-4 20
LBD 12:20 PM SF Mullen, Judy+Sullivan, Maree Allen, Georgia+Flynn, Michelle 8-5 01
MOD 12:20 PM QF Curtis-Mcdonald, James+Zhao, Zinsong Peart, Andrew+Sankey, Craig 5-7 7-5 [10-5] 04
MCD 12:20 PM QF Couttie, Patrick+Wysocki, David Johnston, Anthony+Mullen, Kevin 1-8 04
LCD 12:20 PM SF Kalviskis, Melissa+Pippo, Jennifer Jacobsen, Alison+Purchase, Libby 2-8 06
MCD 12:20 PM QF Hunter, Bill+Presser, Trevor Eames, Darren+Eames, Joshua 8-4 07
B10D 12:20 PM Final Tsorlini, Nicholas+Whittle, Harry Broadhead, Joshua+Seymour, Senin 8-7 08
MDD 12:20 PM RR3 Ashton, Marc+Mustica, Patrick Handsome, Junior+Handsome, Scottie 8-4 09
LBD 12:20 PM SF Cropley, Belinda+Euhus, Tracey Campbell, Kate+Trivett, Melanie 8-4 10
LOD 12:20 PM RR3 Buttifant, Kate+Buttifant, Kathy Bucewicz, Kelly+Crawford-Brown, Sally 6-7 6-0 6-3 11
MCD 12:20 PM QF Buttifant, Harry+Buttifant, Mark Mcewan, Stuart+Rich, Robert 2-8 12
MCD 12:20 PM QF Langford, Scott+Langford, Tom Buttifant, Paul+Buttifant, Thomas 0-8 13
LCD 12:20 PM SF Mcewan, Monique+Rich, Denise Kingston, Narelle+O'Callaghan, Katrina 3-8 14
XCD 12:20 PM R32 Wilson, Trent+Collins, Katrina Burns, Lincoln+Burns, Melissa 8-1 15
MDD 12:20 PM RR2 Burns, Parker+Caldwell, Robert Te Pairi, Joel+Te Pairi, Sheyden 8-4 16
G14S 12:20 PM RR1 Mccarthy, Sophia Cope, Sara w.o. Won  
G14S 12:20 PM RR1 Mcasey, Amelie Bartlett, Lauren w.o. Lost  
MAD 01:10 PM QF Peart, Andrew+Sankey, Craig Gill, Gursewak+Hawkins, Graham 8-6 01
MAD 01:10 PM QF Broadhead, Andrew+Steinke, Jayden Chapman, Leigh+Lloga, Yanni 1-8 02
MAD 01:10 PM QF Burton, David+Tsorlinis, James Wurtz, Ken+Wurtz, Rod 5-8 03
B12D 01:10 PM Final Boming Li, William+Peters, Flynn Gaulke, Hugo+Sankey, Luke 1-8 04
MAD 01:10 PM QF Hickey, Michael+Slapar, Gary Allen, Matt+Gayfer, Tony 8-7 05
MBD 01:10 PM QF Curran, Mathew+Warnock, Vin Cannon, Brock+Presser, Mark 8-4 08
XCD 01:10 PM R32 Langford, Scott+Langford, Jennifer Crockett, Lance+Oates, Tessa 8-6 10
XCD 01:10 PM R32 Buttifant, Harry+Fernando, Leshaye Davidson, Geoff+Hall, Wendy 8-6 12
MDD 01:10 PM RR3 Mustica, Daniel+Pippo, Chris Penny, Darcy+Penny, Harry 8-1 13
XCD 01:10 PM R32 Franks, David+Davey, Andy Nicholls, Robert+Bruenjes, Lucy 5-8 17
XCD 01:10 PM R32 Campbell, Peter+Campbell, Denise Nettlefold, Jeremy+Nettlefold, Lisa 8-6 18
MVS 01:10 PM QF Penny, Peter Gunawardana, Nalin 8-0 19
XCD 02:00 PM R32 Rich, Robert+Rich, Denise Busk, Alan+O'Sullivan, Jenni 8-7 01
XCD 02:00 PM R32 Peters, Derek+Peters, Michelle Hunter, Bill+Hunter, Lisa 8-7 02
MBD 02:00 PM QF Allen, Joe+Allen, Matt Retallick, Brenden+Wilson, Trent 8-7 03
B10S 02:00 PM RR2 Tsorlini, Nicholas Seymour, Senin 0-8 05
XCD 02:00 PM R32 Laidlaw, Mark+Laidlaw, Sarah Duncan, James+Baylis, Claire 8-2 06
LAD 02:00 PM RR3 Sullivan, Maree+Wilson, Joanne Briant, Cathy+Zhao, Yan 6-8 07
MBD 02:00 PM QF Crockett, Lance+Mcdonald, Mark Broadhead, Andrew+Steele, Des 8-4 08
XCD 02:00 PM R32 Bassett, Jason+Bassett, Lucy Helmore, Alistair+Jacobsen, Alison 7-8 09
LAD 02:00 PM RR3 Crawford-Brown, Sally+Mullen, Judy Buttifant, Kate+Buttifant, Kathy 3-8 11
MBD 02:00 PM QF Foot, Alex+Peart, Matthew Crisfield, Andrew+Zhao, Xinsong 4-8 14
XCD 02:00 PM R32 Duncan, David+Hoogeboom, Marita Holland-Dean, Lewis+Mccarthy, Sophia 8-4 15
XCD 02:00 PM R32 Johnston, Anthony+Johnston, Mary Anne Burns, Parker+Bartlett, Isabella 1-8 16
XCD 02:00 PM R32 Neil, Mark+Gram, Jenny Pippo, Chris+Pippo, Jennifer 8-2 16
XCD 02:00 PM R32 Kidman, Brett+Cropley, Belinda Kingston, Craig+Kingston, Narelle 8-6 17
MVS 02:00 PM QF Wysocki, David Shrimpton, Mal w.o.  
MOD 02:50 PM SF Curtis-Mcdonald, James+Zhao, Zinsong Wurtz, Ken+Wurtz, Rod 7-6 6-2 01
MOD 02:50 PM SF Doyle, Brendan+Edgley, Dylan Liddell, Brendan+Sullivan, Zac 3-6 3-6 03
G12S 02:50 PM Final Singing Li, Cici Bruenjes, Lucy 8-5 04
MDD 02:50 PM RR3 Hebbard, Brady+Kalviskis, Mick Bassett, Jack+Bassett, Jason 4-8 09
B14S 02:50 PM QF Shepherd, Max Buttifant, Harry 2-8 10
B10S 02:50 PM RR2 Whittle, Harry Zhao, Max 8-0 15
XBD 03:40 PM QF Allen, Sam+Allen, Georgia Burns, Cooper+Curtis-Mcdonald, D'Arcy 8-6 05
B14D 03:40 PM SF Baiyun Jing, Rich+Smith, Daniel Peart, Daniel+Sankey, Nathan 8-3 06
MVD 03:40 PM QF Langford, Scott+Toriedt, Lutz Langdon, Dominic+Petersen, Adam 1-8 07
XBD 03:40 PM QF Buttifant, Paul+Buttifant, Kathy O'Callaghan, Anthony+O'Callaghan, Katrina 8-0 07
LVD 03:40 PM RR3 Johnston, Mary Anne+Nettlefold, Lisa Davey, Andy+Laidlaw, Sarah 1-8 09
G10S 03:40 PM RR3 Bruenjes, Sophie Bassett, Lucy 4-8 10
XBD 03:40 PM QF Penny, Jack+Crawford-Brown, Sally Flynn, Shane+Flynn, Michelle 8-7 12
B16D 03:40 PM Final Flack, Harry+Flack, Zac Bradbury, Connor+Steinke, Jayden 8-1 12
XBD 03:40 PM QF Mcewan, Stuart+Mcewan, Monique Buttifant, Thomas+Buttifant, Kate 7-8 13
B14D 03:40 PM SF Aitken, James+Rodriguez, Jacob Allen, Joe+Holland-Dean, Fraser 2-8 13
MVD 03:40 PM QF Hunter, Bill+Presser, Trevor Davidson, Geoff+Mcauliffe, Max 8-5 14
MDD 03:40 PM RR1 Te Pairi, Joel+Te Pairi, Sheyden Aitken, Nathan+Aitken, Rhett w.o. Lost  
B10S 03:40 PM RR4 Tsorlini, Nicholas Gelderbloem, William w.o. Won  
XCD 04:30 PM R16 Wilson, Trent+Collins, Katrina Nicholls, Robert+Bruenjes, Lucy 8-3 04
XCD 04:30 PM R16 Duncan, David+Hoogeboom, Marita Burns, Parker+Bartlett, Isabella 8-2 05
XCD 04:30 PM R16 Helmore, Alistair+Jacobsen, Alison Langford, Scott+Langford, Jennifer 3-8 06
XCD 04:30 PM R16 Rich, Robert+Rich, Denise Kidman, Brett+Cropley, Belinda 2-8 09
XCD 04:30 PM R16 Peters, Derek+Peters, Michelle Laidlaw, Mark+Laidlaw, Sarah 8-6 11
XCD 04:30 PM R16 Buttifant, Harry+Fernando, Leshaye Olaru, Grigore+Visescu, Dana 8-1 15
XCD 04:30 PM R16 Bassett, Jack+Bassett, Narelle Neil, Mark+Gram, Jenny 8-1 16
XCD 04:30 PM R16 Campbell, Peter+Campbell, Denise Fox, Craig+Fox, Maddy 7-8 17
LOS 05:20 PM Final Thompson, Belle Curtis-Mcdonald, Hope 7-6 4-6 0-6 01
MOS 05:20 PM SF Curtis-Mcdonald, James Liddell, Brendan 6-1 6-1 02
MOS 05:20 PM SF Brunner, John Chapman, Leigh 4-6 7-6 [12-14] 02
MAS 05:20 PM SF Doyle, Brendan Peart, Andrew 6-8 03
MBS 05:20 PM QF Wilson, Trent Buttifant, Thomas 8-3 04
MCS 05:20 PM QF Hunter, Bill Wilson, Andrew 8-0 05
MBS 05:20 PM QF Penny, Jack Lloga, Yanni 6-8 07
LBD 05:20 PM Final Mullen, Judy+Sullivan, Maree Cropley, Belinda+Euhus, Tracey 8-6 09
MBD 05:20 PM SF Curran, Mathew+Warnock, Vin Crockett, Lance+Mcdonald, Mark 8-3 10
MAS 05:20 PM SF Dumsday, Robert Allen, Matt 8-3 12
MBS 05:20 PM QF Seymour, Darren Kidman, Brett 4-8 14
MDS 05:20 PM SF Ashton, Marc Bassett, Jason 8-2 16
MCS 05:20 PM QF Eames, Darren Mcewan, Stuart 4-8 17
MBS 05:20 PM QF Peters, Derek Cannon, Brock w.o.  
MCS 05:20 PM QF Langdon, Jack Buttifant, Paul w.o.  
LAD 06:10 PM RR1 Crawford-Brown, Sally+Mullen, Judy Briant, Cathy+Zhao, Yan 8-3 03
MVD 06:10 PM QF Handsome, Doug+Handsome, Paul Crockett, Lance+Mcdonald, Mark 2-8 06
LAD 06:10 PM RR1 Sullivan, Maree+Wilson, Joanne Buttifant, Kate+Buttifant, Kathy 8-7 08
LDD 06:10 PM RR1 Langford, Jennifer+Toriedt, Sarah Hoogeboom, Marita+Te Pairi, Barb 3-8 08
B16S 06:10 PM SF Steinke, Jayden Toohey, Luke 6-8 08
MVD 06:10 PM QF Midwood, Jon+Nicholls, Robert Laidlaw, Mark+Penny, Peter 8-1 10
MDS 06:10 PM SF Presser, Trevor Pippo, Chris w.o.  
MVS 06:10 PM QF Steele, Des Petersen, Adam w.o.  
LDD 06:10 PM RR1 Young, Alannah+Young, Marisa Bassett, Lucy+Bassett, Narelle 5-8  
LDD 06:10 PM RR1 Johnston, Mary Anne+Nettlefold, Lisa Smart, Bronwyn+Wilson, Tara 0-8